Andrei’s gymnastics held its second competition of the year on Saturday, December 1 with 34 kids taking part.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Thirty-one girls and three boys competed in five separate divisions: Levels two through to five for the girls, and a combined boys competition.
Level’s two, three, and four competed on the floor, beam, and vault, while level five added the bars.
The boys competed on floor, rings, pommel horse, high bar, mushroom, vault, and parallel bars.
Elyssa Welsh (Level 2), Zara Hall (Level 3), Amelia Duncombe (Level 4), Annabel Pratt (Level 5), and Saul Dolphin (boys) won the overall awards on the day.
Click through the gallery below to see all the winners.
Full Results
Level 2
Floor: 1st Elyssa Welsh (9.4); 2nd Akeelah Willetts (8.5); 3rd Pearl Eaton (7.9).
Beam: 1st Elyssa Welsh (9.6); 2nd Pearl Eaton (8.9); 3rd Pearl Eaton (7.9).
Vault: 1st Elyssa Welsh (9.65); 2nd Pearl Eaton (9.6); 3rd Akeelah Willetts (9.55).
Overall: 1st Elyssa Welsh (28.65); 2nd Pearl Eaton (26.4); 3rd Akeelah Willetts (26.35)
Level 3
Floor: 1st Zara Hall (9.3); 2nd Ada Harris (9.2); 3rd Charlotte Welsh (9).
Beam: 1st Zara Hall (9.2); 2nd Charlotte Welsh (8.95); 3rd Lacey Jonas (8.9).
Vault: 1st Charlotte Welsh (9.8); 2nd Zara Hall (9.7); 3rd Ada Harris (9.65).
Overall: 1st Zara Hall (28.2); 2nd Charlotte Welsh (27.75); 3rd Ada Harris (27.65).
Level 4
Floor: 1st Summer Walker (9.3); 2nd Chloe Wallis (9.2); 3rd Indiana Sale (9.1).
Beam: 1st Amelia Duncombe (9.4); 2nd Madeline O’Connell (9.35); 3rd Jade Wallis (8.7).
Vault: 1st Summer Walker (9.6); 2nd Milly Tyrrell (9.55); 3rd Chelsey Crawford (9.5).
Overall: 1st Amelia Duncombe (27.85); 2nd Summer Walker (27.3); 3rd Jade Wallis (27.15).
Level 5
Floor: 1st Annabel Pratt (9.3); 2nd India Wicks (8.2); 3rd Lara Hogan (8).
Beam: 1st Annabel Pratt (9.5); 2nd Lara Hogan (7.4); 3rd India Wicks (6.8).
Vault: T-1st Annabel Pratt (9.75); T-1st India Wicks (9.75); T-1st Lara Hogan (9.75).
Bars: 1st Annabel Pratt (9.75); 2nd India Wicks (9.3); 3rd Lara Hogan (8.5).
Overall: 1st Annabel Pratt (38.3); 2nd India Wicks (34.05); 3rd Lara Hogan (33.65).
Boys
Floor: 1st Blayne Morley (9.7); 2nd Kale Hensler (8.4); 3rd Saul Dolphin (7.9).
Rings: 1st Kale Hensler (9.6); 2nd Blayne Morley (8.8); 3rd Saul Dolphin (8.6).
Pommel Horse: 1st Saul Dolphin (9); 2nd Blayne Morley (8.9); 3rd Kale Hensler (8).
High Bar: 1st Saul Dolphin (9.8); 2nd Kale Hensler (9.1); 3rd Blayne Morley (9).
Mushroom: 1st Saul Dolphin (7.9); 2nd Kale Hensler (7.6); 3rd Blayne Morley (4.5).
Vault: 1st Blayne Morley (10.2); 2nd Saul Dolphin (10); 3rd Kale Hensler (6).
Parallel Bars: 1st Blayne Morley (8.9); 2nd Saul Dolphin (8.6); 3rd Kale Hensler (8.3).
Overall: 1st Saul Dolphin (61.8); 2nd Blayne Morley (60); 3rd Kale Hensler (57).